Southern Tasmanian Eight Ball Association
2024 Super League (Open Grade)
Team Table
Display: All Pools - Group A - Group B
Pos | Pool | Team/Player | MP | MW | ML | FF | FA | FPC | PT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Group B | John Chorny | 5 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 15 | 72.73 | 35 |
2 | Group B | Jordan Percy | 5 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 19 | 67.80 | 35 |
3 | Group A | Jeremy McGuire | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 91.43 | 28 |
4 | Group A | Jason Masterton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 72.73 | 28 |
5 | Group B | Phil Toohey | 5 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 65.52 | 28 |
6 | Group B | Darren Jackson | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 21 | 65.00 | 28 |
7 | Group B | Peter Richards | 5 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 21 | 61.11 | 28 |
8 | Group B | TJ Hodgetts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 51.85 | 21 |
9 | Group B | Brett Poulson | 5 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 32 | 49.21 | 21 |
10 | Group B | David Megirian | 5 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 32 | 46.67 | 21 |
11 | Group A | Peter Willis | 5 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 35 | 45.31 | 21 |
12 | Group A | Jolse Maginnis | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 76.19 | 14 |
13 | Group A | Andrew Heaton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 60.61 | 14 |
14 | Group B | Vince Esposito | 5 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 26 | 54.39 | 14 |
15 | Group B | Steve Langdale | 5 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 50.00 | 14 |
16 | Group B | Renea Duncombe | 5 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 32 | 48.39 | 14 |
17 | Group A | Joe Cairns | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 29 | 43.14 | 14 |
18 | Group A | Ryan Betts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 57.14 | 7 |
19 | Group A | Bethany Ross | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 29 | 46.30 | 7 |
20 | Group B | Jack Burn | 5 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 36 | 42.86 | 7 |
21 | Group A | Marcus Watt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 42.31 | 7 |
22 | Group A | Max Rudd | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 39.39 | 7 |
23 | Group A | Thomas Bosworth | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 28 | 39.13 | 7 |
24 | Group A | Cameron Forder | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 38.71 | 7 |
25 | Group B | Yarramsetti Venkateswara Rao | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 36 | 37.93 | 7 |
26 | Group B | Seb Brown | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 35 | 36.36 | 7 |
27 | Group A | Jol Heath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 40.74 | 0 |
28 | Group A | Lloyd Livsey | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 24 | 36.84 | 0 |
29 | Group A | Mick Grubb | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 30.43 | 0 |
30 | Group B | Greg Wood | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 24.53 | 0 |
31 | Group B | Shiralee Verschuur | 5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 21.57 | 0 |
Results from matches played to 21-Jan-2024
Form Guide
Team Name | Form |
---|---|
John Chorny | WWWWW |
Jordan Percy | WWWWW |
Jeremy McGuire | WWWW |
Jason Masterton | WWWW |
Phil Toohey | WWLWW |
Darren Jackson | WWWLW |
Peter Richards | LWWWW |
TJ Hodgetts | WWLLW |
Brett Poulson | WLLWW |
David Megirian | WLLWW |
Peter Willis | LLWWW |
Jolse Maginnis | WW |
Andrew Heaton | WWL |
Vince Esposito | WWLLL |
Steve Langdale | LWWLL |
Renea Duncombe | LLWWL |
Joe Cairns | WLWL |
Ryan Betts | W |
Bethany Ross | WLLL |
Jack Burn | LLWLL |
Marcus Watt | LW |
Max Rudd | LLW |
Thomas Bosworth | LWLL |
Cameron Forder | WLL |
Yarramsetti Venkateswara Rao | LLWLL |
Seb Brown | LLLWL |
Jol Heath | LL |
Lloyd Livsey | LLL |
Mick Grubb | LL |
Greg Wood | LLLLL |
Shiralee Verschuur | LLLLL |