Townsville 8 Ball Association Inc

2026 Season 2 A Grade (A Grade)

Team Table

PosTeam NameMPMWMDMLPTFF
1Boomerangs12100220181
2Who gives a Donald12100220179
3Pots of Gold1270514157
4Four Cues and a Pocket1250710151
5Pool Party124088137
6Monster Balls123096124
7Cue Fighters123096121

Results from matches played to 14-Oct-2026

Form Guide

Team NameForm
BoomerangsWWLWLWWWWWWW
Who gives a DonaldWWLWWWWWWLWW
Pots of GoldLWWWLWLWWWLL
Four Cues and a PocketWLLWWLWLLLWL
Pool PartyLWLLLWLWLLLW
Monster BallsLLWLLLLWLLWL
Cue FightersLWLWLLLLLLLW