Townsville 8 Ball Association Inc

2026 Season 2 B Grade (B Grade)

Team Stats: Too Old For Drama

Venue: South Townsville Bowls Club

 Date/TimeH/AOpponentVenueStatusScorePtsP-Adj
       00
115-Jul-26 6:30 PMAJenkilbysSTBCPlayedW12:13  
222-Jul-26 6:30 PMHThe PowerpufSTBCPlayedL10:15  
329-Jul-26 6:30 PMHBYEBYEBYENR  
45-Aug-26 6:30 PMADJSSTBCPlayedL17:8  
512-Aug-26 6:30 PMHRack and RunSTBCPlayedL10:15  
619-Aug-26 6:30 PMASmalliesSTBCPlayedL15:10  
726-Aug-26 6:30 PMH8Ball HunterSTBCPlayedL11:14  
82-Sep-26 6:30 PMHJenkilbysSTBCPlayedL9:16  
99-Sep-26 6:30 PMAThe PowerpufSTBCPlayedL19:6  
1016-Sep-26 6:30 PMABYEBYEBYENR  
1123-Sep-26 6:30 PMHDJSSTBCPlayedL8:17  
1230-Sep-26 6:30 PMARack and RunSTBCPlayedL22:3  
137-Oct-26 6:30 PMHSmalliesSTBCPlayedL10:15  
1414-Oct-26 6:30 PMA8Ball HunterSTBCPlayedL20:5  
 Member NameRole
1Lisa Finnigan
2Irene Durrington
3Jenny Wren
4Loz McDougall
5Fiona Lowe
6Sub Rule
7Vahllon Smallwood
8Haylea Laing
9Sarah Brittain
10Angus O'Halloran
PosPlayer NameMPFPFPCFFFAMBMCFD
1Loz McDougall115552.732926003
2Lisa Finnigan105046.00232701-4
3Fiona Lowe126036.67223800-16
4Jenny Wren73528.57102500-15
5Irene Durrington126010.0065400-48
6Vahllon Smallwood21040.004600-2
7Sarah Brittain21020.002800-6
8Haylea Laing1520.001400-3
8Angus O'Halloran1520.001400-3